Fenland District Council: Election results ward by ward

The Fenland local elections 2019 at the Hudson Leisure Centre in Wisbech on Friday, May 3. Picture:

The Fenland local elections 2019 at the Hudson Leisure Centre in Wisbech on Friday, May 3. Picture: HARRY RUTTER - Credit: Archant

Here’s a full list of the results from the Fenland District Council local elections held last Thursday.

The Fenland local elections 2019 at the Hudson Leisure Centre in Wisbech on Friday, May 3. Picture:

The Fenland local elections 2019 at the Hudson Leisure Centre in Wisbech on Friday, May 3. Picture: HARRY RUTTER - Credit: HARRY RUTTER

BENWICK, COATES AND EASTREA

Miscandlon, Alex (Con) 395*

Wicks, Bob (Ind) 381*

Costello Graham (Con) 372


You may also want to watch:


Goldspink, Maria (Ind) 291

Goldspink, Stephen (Ind) 274

Most Read

ELM AND CHRISTCHURCH

Sutton, Will (Ind) 451*

Tanfield, Michelle (Ind) 444*

Webb, Phil (Con) 291

Wheeler, Pete (Con) 282

Bunting, Victoria (Green) 213

KIRKGATE

Patrick, David (Ind) 230*

Tibbs, Garry (Con) 179

LATTERSEY

Bristow, Alan (Con) 407*

Hibbert, Jes (Lab) 207

MANEA

Marks, Charlie (Ind) 404*

Kujat, Emma (Con) 258

White, Robert (Green) 84

MARCH EAST

Clark, John (Con) 581*

Purser, Mark (Con) 520*

Yeulett, Fred (Ind) 514*

Pugh, Andrew (Ind) 485

Jack, Raymond (Con) 483

Crawford, Andrew (Green) 408

Field, Martin (Lab) 403

Bultitude, Katharine (Lab) 400

MARCH NORTH

Cornwell, Mike (Ind) 524*

Count, Steve (Con) 471*

Court, Stephen (Lib Dem) 365

French, Kim (Con) 449*

Ibbotson, Silke (Lib Dem) 295

Johnson, Ruth (Green) 389

Thompson, Peter (Con) 379

MARCH WEST

French, Jan (Con) 847*

Owen, Kit (Con) 510

Routledge, Matthew (Lab) 369

Skoulding, Rob (Con) 1,008*

Wilkes, Simon (Green) 524*

OCTAVIA HILL

Freeman, Peter (Ind) 420

Hoy, Samantha (Con) 639*

Payne, Clayton (Lab) 175

Wallwork, Susan (Con) 487*

PARSON DROVE AND WISBECH ST MARY

Bligh, Sarah (Lib Dem) 722*

Booth, Gavin (Lib Dem) 815*

Drinkwater, Rita (Con) 350

Rogers, Dean (Con) 268

PECKOVER

Meekins, Nick (Ind) 292*

Oliver, David (Con) 218

ROMAN BANK

Clark, Samantha (Con) 927*

Cutler, Diane (Lib Dem) 465

Humphrey, Michael (Con) 859*

Seaton, Chris (Con) 794*

SLADE LODE

Divine, Daniel (Ind) 248*

Newell, Florence (Con) 165

WATERLEES VILLAGE

Balsevics, Aigars (Con) 384

Maul, Andy (Ind) 440*

Pearson, Ray (Ind) 266

Rackley, Billy (Con) 449*

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter