Fenland Parish Council Election Results

Birch Ward, Chatteris (3 seats)  David Biggs -  70  Christine Colbert -  273 Sue Elam -  220  Jan Feekins -  194  Christopher Hancox -  198  Mark Petrou -  339    Slade Lode, Chatteris (3 seats) John Bartley -  189  Coll

Birch Ward, Chatteris

(3 seats)

David Biggs - 70

Christine Colbert - 273


You may also want to watch:


Sue Elam - 220

Jan Feekins - 194

Most Read

Christopher Hancox - 198

Mark Petrou - 339

Slade Lode, Chatteris

(3 seats)

John Bartley - 189

Colleen Bryce - 195

Christopher Howes - 225

Peter Murphy - 250

Grant Osbourn - 96

Sandra Rigby - 227

Richard Skeggs - 221

Mills Ward, Chatteris

(3 seats)

Diane Baldry - 290

Ray German - 408

Colin Greenwood - 372

Verity Roscoe - 216

Rosemary Stimson - 378

Robert Thomas - 250

Wenneye Ward, Chatteris

(3 seats)

Linda Ashley - 385

Edward Bryce - 244

Brian Higgs - 176

Florence Newell - 405

Josephine Ratcliffe - 190

Adrian Veater - 154

March East

(4 seats)

Barry Howlett - 845

Bernard Keane - 1,093

Sylvia Keane - 998

Andrew Pugh - 924

Mark Purser - 934

March North

(4 seats)

Anthony Fey - 643

Kim French - 795

Alex Jeynes - 575

Trevor Quince - 899

Peter Tunley - 781

John West - 861

March West

(4 seats)

Colin Anderson - 676

Andrew Donnelly - 882

Jan French - 1,043

Kit Owen - 1,036

Peter Skoulding - 844

Medworth, Wisbech

(2 seats)

Jonathan Farmer - 350

Michael Hill - 327

Mark Plumb - 279

John Smithee - 139

Waterlees, Wisbech

(4 seats)

Paul Clapp - 223

Lloyd Forster - 240

Maddy Forster - 219

Neville Frusher - 484

Richard Fulcher - 450

Mark Parker - 447

Ann Purt - 282

Lewis Purt - 247

David Wheeler - 475

Benwick

(7 seats)

Mark Chapman - 161

John Chelton - 143

Reg Few - 160

Lyn Keppel-Spoor - 163

Howard Langford - 149

Ellen Paice - 159

Tony Richardson - 159

Geoff Rushbrook - 121

Michael Schaschke - 78

Patricia Tickner - 154

Malcolm Townsend - 143

Coldham, Elm

(2 seats)

John Brand - 61

Simon Gathercole - 9

Rosa Hopkin - 25

Gillian Johnson - 47

The following seats are unopposed:

Bassenhally, Whittlesey

Ken Mayor

Derek Stebbing

Kingsmoor, Whittlesey

Martin Curtis

Rita Jolley

South Ward, Whittlesey

Ralph Butcher

Pamela Potts

Delph, Whittlesey

Pauline Edge

Kay Mayor

Lattersey, Whittlesey

Roy Curtis

Steve Garrett

St Andrews, Whittlesey

Pamela Slaughter

Mick Speechley

St Marys, Whittlesey

Kenneth Peachey

Gary Swan

Clarkson, Wisbech

Carol Cox

Vivien Macrae

Kirkgate, Wisbech

Yvonne Lawrence

Les Sims

Peckover, Wisbech

Nick Meekins

David Oliver

Staithe, Wisbech

Roger Green

Patrick O'Dell

Doddington

Gerald Bishop

Anne Chambers

Arthur Clapham

Christine Curtis

Michael Gathercole

Patricia Jolley

James Jones

Keith Parker

John Welcher

Gorefield

Norman Carroll

Christopher Cooke

John Davall

Kitty Hall

Alan Holt

Michael Humphrey

Jacqueline Hunns

Newton

Colin Barnes

Rodney Clark

John Hoyles

Neville Johnson

Geoffrey Wilkinson

Debra Wright

Mary Youngs

Wisbech St Mary

Kevin Bagg

Peter Barnes

Paul Carpenter

Peter Davies

Cliff Edwards

John Fish

Tony Fowler

Colin Fryett

John Parrin

Brian Payne

Diana Thrower

Ring's End, Elm

Marjorie Cotterell

Helen Pinnock

The following seats have at least one vacancy:

Christchurch

(7 seats, 1 vacancy)

Jill Bliss

Wesley Poole

Nigel Russell

Will Sutton

Andrew Sweetman

Jacky Wincote

Leverington

(9 seats, 4 vacancies)

Ann Hines

Margaret Lenton

Andy Smith

Sylvia Tooke

Greta Williams

Manea

(9 seats, 1 vacancy)

Mark Archer

Billie Bridgement

David Cole

Annette Desborough

Steve Emery

Pop Jolley

Wendy Palmby

Kenneth Risbridger

Parson Drove

(7 seats, 1 vacancy)

Cyril Bellamy

Grace Bellamy

Patricia Everett

Roger Goy

Anthony Sanderson

Michael Shelley

Tydd St Giles

(7 seats, 1 vacancy)

Ian Burnett

Barrie Dodd

Cyril Drewry

Marcus Johnson

Michael Jupp

Sheila Long

Wimblington

(9 seats, 1 vacancy)

Pauline Crawford

Lisa Fisher-Cole

Edward Gowler

Tony Knowles

Harold Moore

Steven Redhead

Susie Spurr

Liz Wright

Elm Ward, Elm

(8 seats, 2 vacancies)

Mac Cotterell

Robert Pinnock

Nicholas Pooley

Phil Softley

Adrian Stokes

Phil Webb

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter