WHAT’S ON LISTING

TODAY CHATTERIS: Come and Be Heard Group, for people with hearing difficulties, Lyons Court (2-4pm). Tel: 01354 695317.

TODAY

CHATTERIS: Come and Be Heard Group, for people with hearing difficulties, Lyons Court (2-4pm). Tel: 01354 695317.

GUYHIRN: Line Dancing, Village Hall (10.30am-noon). Tel: 01945 450355.

MARCH: Macmillan Coffee Morning, Shaftesbury Court (10-11.30am).

WALPOLE HIGHWAY: Bingo, Village Hall (7.30pm). all proceeds for village hall funds.

WIMBLINGTON: Coffee Morning for Macmillan Cancer Support, Parish Hall (10-11.30am). Refreshments, raffle plus nearly new book stall.

Most Read

WISBECH: Sounds from 70s, 80s and 90s with Moonlight Road Show, Elme Hall Hotel (8pm-midnight, �7). Over 21s, smart casual. Tel: 07825 665597.

WISBECH: Birthplace House Art Group with Trevor Leah, Octavia Hill’s Birthplace House (12.15-2.15pm).

SATURDAY

MANEA: Dance Night with Live Entertainment, British Legion (8.30-11.30pm).

MARCH: Table Top Sale, Trinity church (8am-1pm). Refreshments available. Tables �5, to book tel: 01354 655050.

MARCH: Coffee Morning, Library (10am-noon, admission free). Organised by Friends of March Library.

MARCH: Saturday Drop-In, Young People March (1-4pm, admission free, ages 11-15). Hot food and drinks available, pool table, table tennis, PlayStation, internet/computer suite and more.

TILNEY ST LAWRENCE: Beginners Ballet & Dance Classes, girls and boys 3-5 years (1.30pm, �2 session). Higher grades ballet and tap available, BATD Qualified Teacher. Tel: 07810080751/01366 382904.

TYDD ST GILES: Coffee Morning, Methodist Chapel (10am-noon).

WHITTLESEY: Autumn Event organised by Whittlesey Allotments and Garden Society, Scout Hut, Inhams Road (from noon). Tel: 01733 204539 for schedules and entry details.

WHITTLESEY: Entertainment with Barnaby, Conservative Club (8.30-11.45pm). Open to members, guests and new members welcome.

SUNDAY

MARCH: Harvest Thanksgiving Service for Deaf and Hard of Hearing, St Peter’s Church (4pm). Organised by March and District Deaf Club.

MARCH: Sunday Country with Tennesse Whisky plus Pete Redfern, Braza Club (1pm, �6). For more information tel: 01945 465263.

MARCH: Bandstand Marathon with March Brass, West End Park (2pm).

THORNEY: Car Boot Sale, Pigeons Farm (set up 6am, pitches �5 pre-booked �4, public 8am, 20p). To book pitch tel: 01733 271020/07831233622.

THREE HOLES: Upwell Jazz Club with Nigel Portass keyboard, Nigel Smith drums, guest Laurie Jacobs saxophone featuring music of Jimmy van Heusen, Village Hall (12.30-2.45pm, �5). Refreshments available.

TYDD ST GILES: Harvest Festival, Methodist Chapel (2.30pm).

UPWELL: Table Top Sale, Village Hall (9am-noon, set up from 8am). To book a table tel: 01945 773735.

WELNEY: Autumn Fair with Art & Craft exhibitions, stalls and demonstrations, WWT Welney (10am-4pm). Tel: 01353 860711.

WISBECH: Snakewater at Elme Hall Rock & Blues Club (doors open 3.30pm, adults �3 accompanied under 14s free). Details www.elmehall.com.uk

WISBECH: Practising spoken English with Sue Keates, Octavie Hill’s Birthplace House (2-4pm).

MONDAY

CAMBRIDGE: Opera from the Royal Opera House – Aida, Vue Cinema (2pm, �10). Tel: 08712 240240.

CHATTERIS: Good Companions, Working Men’s Club (5pm-10pm).

CHRISTCHURCH: Line Dancing for beginners, Townley School (7-8pm, �2.50). Tel: 01354 740826.

COATES: Little Chicks, parent & toddler group, school (1.15-3pm, �3 parent & child, 50p additional children). Tel: 01733 840527.

EASTREA: Family Quiz Night, Nags Head (7.30pm).

FRIDAY BRIDGE: Dabble Days Parent & Toddler Group, Tower Hall (9.30-11am, �1.50). Tel: 01945 466837.

LEVERINGTON: Short mat bowls, Village Hall (1.30-3.30pm). Bowls available, everyone welcome.

MANEA: Line Dancing, beginners and improvers, British Legion Club (8-9.30pm, �3). Tel: 01354 656641.

MARCH: March in Bloom Meeting – plan for 2011, The Base, Melbourne Avenue (6.30pm).

MARCH: Monday Night Drop-In, Young People March (7-9pm, admission free, ages 11-25). Hot food and drinks available, pool table table tennis, PlayStation, internet/computer suite and more.

MARCH: Ladies only Boxercise & Kickboxing classes, Oliver Cromwell Hotel (6-7pm & 7.15-8.15pm, members �3.50 non members �4.50). Tel: 07882266583.

MARCH: Chess Club, British Legion (7.30pm). Experienced and beginners welcome.

MARCH: St John Ambulance, Centenary Baptist Church Hall (7-9pm). For ages 12+. For more information tel: Kieran 07799430785.

SUTTON BRIDGE: Friends of the Institute, Wisbech visit to Cross Key Bridge, Sutton Bridge (6pm). Limited places to book tel: John Smith 07776 322129.

TYDD ST GILES: Harvest sale of gifts, Methodist Chapel (7pm).

UPWELL: Aerobics/Toning, suitable for all levels, Methodist church (7.30-8.30pm, �4). Mats provided, bring water. Tel: 07852314426.

WHITTLESEY: Art Group, St John’s Ambulance Hall (7.30-9.30pm). Tel: 01733 204866.

WISBECH: Tai Chi for Health, beginners class led by Marilyn Clarke, Trinity Methodist Church Hall (7-8pm, �4). Tel: 01945 881332.

WISBECH: Camera Club – 1st League competitions judge Gerry Metcalfe, Conservative Club, Alexandra Road (7.30pm).

WISBECH: Tea and Scrabble Drop In Session, Octavia Hill’s Birthplace House (2-4pm).

WISBECH: Salsa Dancing, Mendis (beginners 7.30-8.30pm, improvers/intermediates 8.30-9.30pm followed by free dancing). www.salsa-son-cuba.com

WISBECH ST MARY: Short Mat Bowls Club, Community Centre (7-10pm).

WISBECH ST MARY: Ballet/Dance Class, Community Centre (3.30-5.30pm) Tel: 01406 540023.

TUESDAY

CAMBRIDGE: Opera from the Royal Opera House – Aida, Vue Cinema (6.15pm, �10). Tel: 08712 240240.

DODDINGTON: Step Aerobic Class, Methodist Church Hall (7.15-8.15pm, �3.50 or book 4 for �12). Tel: 07824 337856.

MANEA: Gentle aerobic and toning exercises, British Legion (10-11am, �4). Tel: 07852314426.

MANEA: Karate Lessons, British Legion (7pm). Tel: 01354 680694.

MARCH: Fun with Flowers Club, Conservative Club (7pm). Tel: 01354 653150/01354 652051 for details.

MARCH: Tuesday Night Drop-In, Young People March (7-9pm, admission free, ages 11-19). Hot food and drinks available, pool table table tennis, PlayStation, internet/computer suite and more.

MARCH: Line Dancing, Braza (beginners 7.30-8.30pm, improvers/intermediate 8.30-9.30pm). Tel: 07505 545216.

MARCH: Zumba Fitness Session, Community Education Centre (7.30-8.30pm, �3.50). Tel: 07880 543821.

MARCH: All Saints pre-school Baby & Toddler Group (9-11am, �1 per family). Messy play, singing and social time for parents. Tel: 655187 for more information.

WIMBLINGTON: AerobiTone, Thomas Eaton School (7.15-8.15pm, �3). No need to book pay as you go, bring water, mats provided.

WISBECH: Octavia Hill Chess Club, Octavia Hill’s Birthplace House (7.30pm). Beginners and experience players welcome. Contact: Clive Donald 01945 474818.

WISBECH: Learn to play the piano (adults) with Loc-Mai Yuen-Brooker, Octavia Hill’s Birthplace House (9.30-10.30am). Booking essential tel: 01945 585110.

WISBECH: Clarkson Singers, Octavia Hill’s Birthplace House (from 7.30pm).

WISBECH ST MARY: Parents & Toddlers, Community Centre (9.30-11.30pm). Tel: 07796 304583.

WISBECH ST MARY: Line Dancing, tuition plus other dance tuition, Community Centre (7.30-9pm). Contact 01354 656641.

WISBECH ST MARY: Line Dancing Tuition, Social Club (7.30-9pm, �3). Tel: 01945 410432.

WEDNESDAY

DODDINGTON: Ballroom Dancing, Village Hall (7.15-8.15pm, beginners, 8.15-9.15pm improvers, �3). Tel: 01354 656641.

MANEA: Aerobics/Toning Class, Village Hall (7.30pm-8.30pm, �3.50). Please bring water.

MARCH: Coffee Morning, Trinity Church (10am-noon).

MARCH: Junior Club, Young People March (6-8pm, admission �2.50, ages 7-11). Arts and crafts, basketball, pool table, table tennis, games and more. Free squash and biscuits.

MARCH: March & District Model Railway Club, British Legion (7.30pm). For more information contact 01354 650987.

MARCH: Salsa dance classes for all levels, GER Club (7.15pm-11pm, �5.50) Tel: 01733 344934 for details.

MARCH: Zumba Fitness Class, Neale Wade CC (8-9pm, �3.50).

WEST WALTON: Roy Jenkins Buffet Club, village hall (noon-3pm, �5). Tel: 01945 463055.

WIMBLINGTON: Line Dancing for Beginners/Improvers, Thomas Eaton School (7-9pm, �2.50 1 hr, �3 2hrs). Tel: 01354 740826.

WISBECH: Life Saving Club, Hudson Leisure Centre, first aid 8-9pm, water works 9-10pm. New members welcome. Tel: 01945 588390.

WISBECH ST MARY: Girl Guides, Community Centre (6.30-8pm). Tel: 01354 659269.

THURSDAY

DODDINGTON: Step Aerobic Class, Methodist Church Hall (7.15-8.15pm, �3.50 or book 4 for �12). Tel: 07824 337856.

MARCH: Bingo, British Legion (8pm). New members welcome.

MARCH: Camera Club – 1st monthly competition (open), Red Cross Hall (7.30pm).

RAMSEY: Choral Society, Junior School, Station Road (7.30-9.30pm). Auditions not required, tel: 07703 192967.

TERRINGTON ST JOHN: Tilney & Terrington Art & Craft Club, Tilney All Saints village hall (nr church) (10am-12.30pm, �2 bring own materials, free refreshments).

TYDD ST GILES: Line Dancing, Community Centre (8-9.30pm, �3). Tel: 01354 656641.

WALSOKEN: Wisbech Tea Dance new members welcome, Village Hall (1.30-4pm). Tel: 01945 580119/01945 587368/01945773537.

WALPOLE HIGHWAY: Tai Chi for Health, beginners class led by Marilyn Clarke, Village Hall (11.30am-12.30pm). Tel: 01945 881332.

WIMBLINGTON: Aerobics/Toning, Village Hall (9.20-10.20am, �3.50). Please bring water.

WIMBLINGTON: AerobiTone, Thomas Eaton School (7.15-8.15pm, �3). No need to book pay as you go, bring water, mats provided.

WISBECH: Zumba Fitness Session, Thomas Clarkson CC (6.30-7.30pm, �3.50). Tel: 07880 543821.

WISBECH: Learn to play the piano (adults) with Loc-Mai Yuen-Brooker, Octavia Hill’s Birthplace House (7-8pm). Booking essential tel: 01945 585110.

WISBECH ST MARY: Youth Club for 10-16 years, Community Centre (7-9pm). Tel: 01945 410986/01945 410610.